Saturday, December 19, 2009

..::RaNdOm PiCs::..

So things have been kinda busy lately and i have neglected my blog!! So i am going to try to make up for it a little bit!! : ) We have had a great fall! The boys are growing like crazy and amaze me everyday with the new things they have learned!! I can't believe that its already Christmas time...but ready or not!!! I hope that everyone has a safe and happy holiday!!

"Sunday Funday!"

Last Sunday the Sam, Broc, Lexie and Deegan came with us to "Sunday Funday" was at my friends Tena's gym and we all had a blast!! I was soo happy they came and got to meet some of my new friends! The kids had SO much fun running around the gym and jumping in the foam pit! I could barely keep Connor out of it!! At one point i was sure he was sleeping in there!! lol!

Connor LOVED the foam pit!! Connor and Mommy in the pit

We had an awesome Halloween! The boys went with their dad for Halloween day so i got to take them trick or treating early!! We went with Broc and Sam and their kids and it was alot of fun! The boys got SO much candy and got to see lots of family!! Seth thought it was so cool cuz he got to go tick or treating twice!! : )

Seth (Optimus Prime), Deegan (monkey),
Lexie (Cinderella) & Connor (Woody)

Playin' in the leaves....

Lexie and Seth...and Seth is giving the peace sign... Connor jumping in the leaves!!
it kinda looks like something else!! lol!! ; )

Monday, November 30, 2009


I want to wish my mom a very Happy Birthday!! I am so thankful for everything she has done for me and for the boys!! She has always been there for me whenever i needed her. She has taught me so many things and i don't know where i would be without her! I know that sometimes i don't always tell her how much i love and appreciate her, but i do....more than words can say! So Happy ___th Birthday mom!!! hahaha....I'll let you fill in the blank!! : ) I love you and I hope you have a great day!!!

Sunday, November 1, 2009

Riding at the Sand dunes!!

Last weekend me and my boys and parents went riding at the sand dunes, we had such a good time!! Seth has been dying to go and it had rained the night before so the sand was perfect for his little four wheeler!

Here's me and Connor in the Rzr, we had so much fun! Even though it was FREEZING cold and windy! (that is why i look so fabulous!! lol!) Connor did NOT want his picture taken, so that is why he is covering his face with his glove! Not quite sure why he dislikes pictures so much...but i thought it was still cute! : )

Seth climbing the dunes!! I was so amazed at how well he did out there!! He was riding like he had rode out there a hundred times! I was so cute watching him!! He had SO much fun!

What a handsome little man!! I can't believe how big he has gotten! I love my boys so much and i am so lucky to have them in my life!!

Yep, we're still here!!! : ) i haven't posted anything for such a LONG time!! So i will try to do a little update!! Well...since my last post....the boys both started school! Seth is in 2nd grade and LOVES it! He is such a smart little boy! And Connor is in his 2nd year of preschool and also loves it! He goes 3days a week and then still has speech therapy, occupational therapy and physical therapy twice a week! So the weekdays around my house are super say the least!! But it keeps us on our toes and the boys are doing really well! Connor is really coming a long way with his speech. He is talking more and more each day, and i LOVE IT!!! Every time he says a new word i get so excited!

I can't believe that summer is already over and we are headed into fall/winter!! We had so much fun this summer!! Hopefully winter won't be to brutal, cuz i am so not looking forward to a long winter! But the boys are already excited for Christmas!! ha ha...i know its shocking! lol!

Thursday, August 13, 2009

Here we go again...

Wow...what a tough spring/summer we've had!! We started out with Connor getting Influenza and having to have IV therapy, then was Seth's wreck into the barb wire fence, and a month later i went into the ER and had to have my gallbladder taken out because it was inflamed and infected and now....Connor has broken his collarbone!! I swear, we need to just rent out a room in the ER, we are their at least once a month!! I really hope that our bad luck streak is at an end!! I am exhausted!!

I can't believe he broke his collarbone!! It's so sad!! He was with his dad last night and was playing in the back of a Rhino and fell out and landed on the pavement! So Mitch ran him into the ER and sure enough it was broken! I had no cell phone service so i didn't even know what had happened until way later last night! I felt horrible!! I am just so happy that my parents, Mitch and Robin were there for him!! He was put in a shoulder brace, arm sling and wrap, which he will probably hafta wear for a couple weeks!! (which knowing Connor is going to be a little challenging!! lol!!) I went and picked him up this morning and he seemed to be in good spirits and not in too much pain. We had to go see grandpa (he's a grandpa's boy for sure!!) and when we got there the first thing he did was run over and climb on a four wheeler!! It was so cute!! Even with a broken bone he is still wanting to ride! ; )

The rest of Connor's day was kind of rough! He has been in ALOT of pain, the hospital gave him Hydrocodone 7.5's and i have been giving him that and Motrin and he still cries every time he moves! I feel so bad for him!! I wish i knew what i could do to make the pain go away! Poor kid!! : ( Hopefully tomorrow will be a little better for him! I am just so thankful that he's OK!! I want to say thanks to all of my family and friends that have called, text, and emailed me!! I am pretty sure i have the best family and friends ever!! Love you all!!! : )

Sunday, July 19, 2009

Random pics...

Ok so i just had to add these pics, cuz i thought they were so funny!! I took my camera with me boating and when i was uploading the pics from it this is what i found...

hmmm....i wonder how they got on here?? Especially since both of my little boys promise that they didn't have my camera...I guess i will never know!! ; )

My cute little Connor bug!

Seth's favorite part of the whole ride...the water!!

I was so proud of Seth, this was his first big ride on his new four wheeler!! And he kept up with us and was a trooper the whole time!!

Mommy and Connor on a Rzr ride in Salmon, Id

Wow...time has flown by since my last post!! I can't believe how fast our summer is going! It's already time to start school shopping again!! We have had a great summer so far, we have been camping, riding four wheelers, boating, swimming, and just hanging out with family and friends! In the summertime the boys spend one week with me and one with their dad. Which is super hard for me to adjust too!! I miss them like crazy! But i am also happy that they get to spend time with their Grandpa and Grandma Crapo and all of their aunts, uncles and cousins! They always have a blast at grandma Robin's!! I am so thankful for Robin and all that she has done for the boys this summer! : )

Sunday, June 21, 2009

Happy Father's Day!!!

I just wanted to wish my dad a Happy Father's Day!!! He is seriously the best dad a girl could ever ask for! He is always there for me, even if i am just calling him to complain! : ) He has done so much for me, especially over the past two years! He has been my rock through these tough times, and no matter how many times i say thank you, i don't think it will ever be enough!! I know that i can always go to him, weather i need advise or just some one to hug me and tell me everything will be okay. I love watching my dad with my boys, his eyes just light up when he sees them! He has taught them both so many things....some not as good as!! ; ) But they adore and look up to him. Dad, thanks for everything you do, i appreciate it more than you will ever know!! I hope you have a great father's day! I love you!! : )